+41799630943

      Data protection

      Dear visitor,

      First, we look forward to your visit and your interest in our online service. Lawmakers pretend to let you know what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. We try to make this as easy and understandable as possible. Unfortunately, the information duties are very extensive.

      But be assured in any case: We respect your data as we respect you as a human being. Only the data necessary to fulfill an order or to answer your inquiries will be collected! We do not pass on data and do not trade with it.

       

      Responsible for data protection

      If you have further questions, please contact the person responsible for the data processing with confidence.

      MyGentleBorn
      Awital Zingg-Bollag
      5430 Wettingen
      Canton of Aargau, Switzerland
      +41 (0) 79 963 09 43
      info@mygentleborn.com

      Further information about us and this website can be found in our imprint.

       

      Legality through legal bases of data processing
      In order to offer you our website and the associated services, we process personal data based on the following legal bases:

      1. If you give us explicit consent, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO
      2. If we need your data to fulfill contracts, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO
      4. If we have to fulfill a legal obligation, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c) DS-GVO
      5. If the processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest (balance of interests) of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the person concerned do not outweigh the former interest, (Art. 6 (1) f) DS-GVO) as legal basis

      We will refer to these legal bases for the respective service / processing. This makes it easier for you to understand the legal basis on which we collect the data.

       

      Your rights as a data subject

      At first this sounds really bad: data subject. We would also have liked to have a different word, but since this term is also used in the texts of the DS-GVO, we stick with it and hope that you enjoy visiting our pages and feel less than an affected person. After all, as a human being you have rights and we would like to inform you about these:

      If personal information is processed by you on the basis of your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent to us at any time with future effect.

      If we process data on the basis of a balance of interests, you, as the person concerned, have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, taking into account the requirements of Art. 21 DS-GVO.

      You have the right to correct or delete your data or to limit processing. This requires a legal basis, as we are obliged to comply with legal provisions and retention obligations.

      Finally, you have a right to object to the processing within the scope of the legal requirements. The same applies to a right to data portability.

      Right of appeal to a supervisory authority

      You have the right to complain about the processing of personal data by us at a data protection supervisory authority. A list of authorities and their contact details can be found on the following link https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

      You have the right to information about your personal data. You can contact us for an information at any time. In the case of a request for information that is not in writing, we ask for your understanding that we may request proof from you proving that you are the person for whom you impersonate. For information on the collection, processing and use of your data or to safeguard your rights described above, please contact the e-mail address of the responsible person.

       

      Deletion of data
      In principle, we delete personal data when there is no requirement for further storage. A requirement may exist if the data is still needed to fulfill contractual obligations, to be able to examine warranty claims and, if applicable, guarantee claims and to grant or defend them. In the case of legal storage obligations, a deletion is only after expiration of the respective retention obligation into consideration.

       

      What data is processed on these websites and how are they protected?

      Technical protection through SSL
      Our website uses for security reasons and to protect the transmission of data that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection can be recognized by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http: //” to “https: //” and to the closed, often green, lock icon in your browser line.

      In the case of a successful encryption, the data that you send to us can not be read by third parties.

      However, we kindly point out that data transmission on the Internet can never be completely protected against access by third parties.

       

      Access data / server log files

      When you visit our website, personal data is processed in order to be able to display the contents of the pages on your device. In order for the pages to be displayed in the browser, your IP address of the device you are using must also be processed. Otherwise we would not know to which device the data should be delivered.

      We are also committed to ensuring the confidentiality and integrity of personal information processed using our IT systems. For this purpose and for this interest, the following data are logged on the basis of a balance of interests:

      – IP address of the calling computer
      – Operating system of the calling computer
      – Browser version of the calling computer
      – Name of the retrieved file
      – Date and time of the call
      – transferred amount of data
      – Referring URL

      The access data / server log files are deleted after 7 days at the latest from all systems used in connection with the operation of these internet pages. The data is ultimately used to detect and correct errors on the websites.

      Our websites are hosted at the following provider.

      cyon GmbH, Brunngässlein 12, CH – 4052 Basel

      Information on Cyon’s privacy can be found at https://www.cyon.ch/legal/privacy

       

      cookies
      Cookies are used on our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device via the browser. Cookies are required to enable certain features of our website. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit.

      In the field of web analytics we also use cookies. These will not be deleted automatically after the visit to our website.

      You have the option to disable the setting of cookies by means of appropriate settings in your browser. However, it may be that the use of our website is then limited. Cookies do not install or start any programs or other applications on your device. Cookies do not contain viruses. The use of cookies is based on a balance of interests. Our interest is the user-friendly visit to our website.

       

      contact form
      We offer one or more contact forms on our website, through which you can contact us. The data required by you to answer a request is marked as mandatory. All other data fields are voluntary.

      We need this information to process your request and to answer you. The data processing takes place with concrete inquiries to the fulfillment of a contract or the contract initiation. For general inquiries, the processing is based on a balance of interests.

      Inquiries received via the contact form on our website will be electronically processed by us to answer your request. In this context, other persons or departments and possibly “third parties” may also be informed of the form contents that have been sent. The transmission of form data via the Internet takes place via an encrypted connection.

      website analysis

      Facebook re-marketing
      On our pages the pixel – and thus the re-targeting / re-marketing of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA is installed and activated. When you visit our website, the Facebook pixel code establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Facebook. And we can not associate you as a person with this data. We can use the information obtained in order to send you targeted and relevant advertisements via Facebook. Further information can be found in the facebook privacy policy at http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

      If you do not accept re-targeting via Facebook, please use the following opt-out feature that we have implemented specifically for you:

      Das Re-Marketing via Facebook Pixel auf dieser Website ist für Sie

      By clicking on “Disable Now” (above) you prevent the Facebook tracking / re-marketing on this website, as long as you do not empty your browser cache or with a new terminal or another browser back on our website.

      Use of Google Analytics

      (1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event of activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website usage and internet usage to the website operator.

      (2) The IP address transmitted by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.

      (3) You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. You may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link. in download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

      (4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp ()”. As a result, IP addresses are processed shortened, a person-relatedness can be excluded. Insofar as the data collected about you is assigned a personal reference, it will be immediately excluded and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

      (5) We use Google Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. With the statistics we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which Personal Information is transferred to the US, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO.

      (6) Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of Use: http://www.google.com/analytics/ terms / en.html, Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and the Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/ policies / privacy.

      (7) This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can disable the cross-device analysis of your usage under My Data, Personal Information in your customer account.

      (8) Objection to data collection You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site:

      (9) We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

       

      Other websites services

      Integration of Google Maps

      On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly in the website and allow you to conveniently use the map feature. Processing is based on a balance of interests.

      By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data collected when visiting our website are transmitted. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to, or if there is no user account. When you’re logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button.

      Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or tailor-made website design. Such an evaluation is done in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide appropriate advertising and to inform other users of the social network about their activities on our website. You have a right of objection to the formation of these user profiles, and you must comply with this to Google.

      Further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the service provider can be found in the provider’s privacy policy. You can also find out more about your rights and privacy settings here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

      Google also processes your personal information in the US and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

       

      Google Web Fonts
      This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

      To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

      If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

      More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

      Google also processes your personal information in the US and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

      Purposes of processing personal data
      We process the aforementioned data for the smooth operation of our website and for the fulfillment of contractual obligations towards our customers or for the protection of our legitimate interests. For inquiries by you outside an active customer relationship, we process the data to answer your questions and for sales purposes.

      Voluntary information

      If you voluntarily provide information to us and such information is not required for the performance of any contractual obligations, we will process that data in the reasonable assumption that the processing and use of that data is in your interest.

      Recipient / transfer of data to third parties

      Data that you provide to us will generally not be disclosed to third parties, and especially not to third parties for their advertising purposes!
      However, we may use service providers for the operation of this website or for other products or services. Here it may happen that a service provider receives knowledge of personal data. We carefully select our service providers for their ability, privacy and data security obligations and take all measures necessary for legally permissible data processing. A list of service providers is attached below.

      Data processing outside the European Union

      If personal data is processed outside the European Union, we explicitly point this out in the relevant processing and in the list of associated service providers.

      Change of this privacy policy

      We update these privacy notices should be subject to change on this website or should this require other events. The current version can be found here on this website.

      23.05.2018

      Get your free birth affirmations from MyGentleBorn

      Get to know the various tools for a positive birth experience and get the most important affirmations.

      Super! Infos zum Download sind zu Dir unterwegs!

      Download Your Free Guide to a

      Beautiful Birth

      Sign up below for a free guide to help you plan

      for a positive birth experience.

       

      Because Birth Matters

      Excellent! Just one more step: After confirming your subscription, you'll receive a mail with the link to download your free guide!

      Regelmäßige Informationen von MyGentleBorn direkt in Dein Postfach

      In regelmäßigen Abständen informieren wir Dich kostenlos über aktuelle Entwicklungen und spannende Fragen rund ums Thema Hypnobirthing.

      Super! Du bist dabei! Bitte klicke auf den Link in der Bestätigungsmail...

      Want to Experience a
      Beautiful Birth?

      Sign up below for tips and tools based on HypnoBirthing that will help you experience a positive birth.

       

      Because Birth Matters

      Excellent! Just one more step: Please click on the link in the confirmation mail.